email local scores to adamgubernath@iheartmedia.com

 

Wednesday, May 24

REGIONAL SOFTBALL

Div. 2 at Tiffin

Oak Harbor v. Clear Fork - ppd to Thurs 5/25

Napoleon v. LaGrange Keystone - ppd to Thurs 5/25

Div. 3 at Findlay

Eastwood d. Colonel Crawford 12-3

Cardington-Lincoln d. Coldwater 12-3

Div. 4 at Findlay

Carey d. Hilltop 6-4

Gibsonburg d. Crestview 4-3

 

Tuesday, May 23

REGULAR SEASON BASEBALL

Stryker d. Edon 1-0

Anthony Wayne d. Napoleon 1-0

 

Monday, May 22

DISTRICT FINAL BASEBALL

Div. 2 at Patrick Henry

Maumee d. Wapakoneta 5-3

Div. 3 at Bowling Green

Eastwood d. Lake 2-1

DISTRICT FINAL SOFTBALL

Div. 2 at Miller City

Napoleon d. Wapakoneta 4-1

Div. 3 at Lima

Coldwater d. Patrick Henry 5-4

Div. 4 at Elida

Crestview d. Antwerp 10-0

Div. 4 at Bryan

Hilltop d. North Central 9-7

REGULAR SEASON BASEBALL

Perrysburg d. Napoleon 14-1

 

Sunday, May 21

DISTRICT FINAL BASEBALL

Div. 3 at Defiance

Archbold d. Fairview 10-2

Div. 4 at Bryan

Edon d. Ayersville 6-2

Div. 4 at Ottawa Glandorf 

Leipsic d. Kalida 6-2

 

Saturday, May 20 

DISTRICT BASEBALL

Div. 2 at Patrick Henry

Maumee d. Defiance 4-3

Div. 3 at Elida

Ottawa Glandorf d. Coldwater 4-1

DISTRICT SOFTBALL

Div. 3 at Maumee

Eastwood d. Archbold 6-3

Div. 4 at Fostoria

Carey d. Columbus Grove 7-3

DISTRICT TRACK

Div. 1 at St. Francis
boys:
1. Whitmer 135
2. Toledo St. John's 73
3. Perrysburg 72
7. Defiance 48 1/3

Div. 3 at Archbold
boys:
1. Archbold 119
2. Liberty Center 92
3. Patrick Henry 80
girls:
1. Holgate 108
2. Archbold 102
3. Pettisville 71

 

Friday, May 19

DISTRICT BASEBALL

Div. 3 at Defiance

Archbold d. Swanton 3-2 

DISTRICT TRACK

Div. 2 at Defiance
boys:
1. Napoleon 82
2. Toledo C.C. 80
3. Wauseon 75
girls:
1. Defiance 114
2. Napoleon 77 1/3
3. Toledo C.C. 72

 

Thursday, May 18

DISTRICT BASEBALL

Div. 2 at Patrick Henry

Wapakoneta d. Celina 11-1

Defiance v. Maumee - ppd to 5/19

Div. 2 at Heidelberg

Lexington d. Kenton 4-3 (11)

Div. 3 at Defiance

Fairview d. Tinora 3-2

Archbold leads Swanton 3-0 top 6 - susp to 5/19

Div. 3 at Elida

Ottawa Glandorf d. Spencerville 2-0

Coldwater d. Lima C.C. 2-0

REGULAR SEASON BASEBALL

Pettisville d. Montpelier 8-7

Stryker d. North Central 4-3

Springfield d. Napoleon 5-2

REGULAR SEASON SOFTBALL

Hilltop d. Montpelier 10-5

North Central d. Stryker 13-0

 

Wednesday, May 17

DISTRICT BASEBALL

Div. 4 at Bryan

Ayersville d. Stryker 2-0

Edon d. Hicksville 11-4

Div. 4 at Ottawa Glandorf

Kalida d. McComb 5-4

Leipsic d. Miller City 6-4

DISTRICT SOFTBALL

Div. 2 at Miller City

Wapakoneta d. Bryan 10-0

Div. 3 at Bath

Coldwater d. Tinora 2-0

Div. 3 at Maumee

Eastwood d. Ottawa Hills 10-0

Archbold d. Otsego 2-1

Div. 4 at Bryan

Hilltop d. Edgerton 5-4

North Central d. Fairview 11-5

Div. 4 at Elida

Antwerp d. Continental 6-1

Div. 4 at Fostoria

Carey d. North Baltimore 13-7

REGULAR SEASON BASEBALL

Swanton d. Ottawa Hills 10-3

North Central d. Fayette 14-10

 

Tuesday, May 16

DISTRICT SOFTBALL

Div. 2 at Miller City

Napoleon d. Defiance 12-1

Div. 3 at Bath

Patrick Henry d. Allen East 8-0

Div. 4 at Elida

Crestview d. Hicksville 2-0

Div. 4 at Fostoria

Columbus Grove d. Hardin Northern 6-2

REGULAR SEASON BASEBALL

Defiance d. Wapakoneta 11-3

Fairview d. Hicksville 7-5

Archbold d. Tinora 9-8

Bryan d. Southview 6-3

Montpelier d. Pettisville 4-2

Evergreen d. Fayette 10-0

REGULAR SEASON SOFTBALL

Edgerton d. Bryan 3-2 (9)

Holgate d. Pettisville 7-3

Pettisville d. Holgate 11-8

 

Monday, May 15

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Defiance d. Whitmer 5-4

Van Wert d. Fairview 6-3

Miller City d. Ayersville 3-2

Archbold d. Ottawa Glandorf 1-0

Hilltop d. North Central 2-1

Montpelier d. Edon 7-4

Waite d. Fayette 9-3

McComb d. Patrick Henry 9-6

Continental d. Ft. Jennings 7-2

Lincolnview d. Kalida 4-1

Bath d. Shawnee 6-1

Celina d. Coldwater 14-3

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Fairview d. Holgate 15-1

Tinora d. Paulding 12-0

Edon d. Montpelier 4-1

Hilltop d. Delta 5-1

Edgerton d. Wauseon 3-2

Patrick Henry d. Liberty Center 7-4

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK

boys: Wayne Trace 95.5, Paulding 55, Antwerp 18.5

girls: Paulding 75, Wayne Trace 67, Antwerp 32

 

Saturday, May 13

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Defiance d. Lima C.C. 7-1

Defiance d. Shawnee 11-1

Fairview d. Hilltop 19-3

Bryan d. Napoleon 10-3

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK

NWC at Bluffton
boys:
1. Bluffton 126.5
2. Columbus Grove 105
3. Lincolnview 94
girls:
1. Columbus Grove 182
2. Spencerville 128.5
3. Bluffton 112

BBC at Montpelier
boys:
1. Montpelier 172
2. Edon 88
3. Hilltop 77
girls:
1. Pettisville 125
2. Montpelier 124
3. Edon 101

 

Friday, May 12

SECTIONAL FINAL BASEBALL

Div. 2

Defiance d. Bowling Green 5-4

Maumee d. Bryan 4-2

Wapakoneta d. Bath 3-1

Celina d. Wauseon 7-3

Div. 3

Fairview d. Wayne Trace 2-1

Tinora d. Paulding 5-2

Archbold d. Otsego 1-0

Swanton d. Delta 9-8

Ottawa Glandorf d. Allen East 10-0

Spencerville d. Liberty Benton 4-2

Lima C.C. d. Delphos Jefferson 9-3

Div. 4

Edon d. Patrick Henry 8-6

Kalida d. Ottoville 3-2

Leipsic d. Ft. Jennings 3-1

REGULAR SEASON BASEBALL

Hicksville d. Antwerp 13-3

SECTIONAL FINAL SOFTBALL

Div. 2

Defiance d. Bath 7-6 (8)

Napoleon d. Kenton 6-1

Wapakoneta d. Van Wert 11-1

Bryan d. Celina 4-3 (8)

Bowling Green d. Wauseon 1-0

Div. 3

Tinora d. St. Henry 4-0

Coldwater d. Bluffton 7-5

Allen East d. Paulding 4-0

Patrick Henry d. Riverdale 14-0

Archbold d. Evergreen 7-0

Otsego d. Elmwood 16-0

Eastwood d. Delta 4-0

Ottawa Hills d. Rossford 6-3

Div. 4

Antwerp d. Holgate 8-0

Columbus Grove d. Leipsic 11-1

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK

WBL at Kenton
boys:
1. Celina 96
2. Elida 88
3. Defiance 81
girls:
1. Celina 107
2. Defiance 83
3. Wapakoneta 68

GMC at Ayersville
boys:
1. Fairview 127
2. Ayersville 92
3. Edgerton 89
girls:
1. Holgate 160
2. Fairview 76
3. Ayersville 73

NWOAL at Evergreen
boys:
1. Archbold 121
2. Wauseon 95
3. Liberty Center 93
girls:
1. Archbold 128
2. Wauseon 83
3. Swanton 79

NLL at Southview
boys:
1. Perrysburg 133.5
2. Bowling Green 128
3. Springfield 97.5
5. Napoleon 75
girls:
1. Anthony Wayne  126
2. Perrysburg 107.5
3. Southview 103.5
4. Napoleon 92.5

 

Thursday, May 11

SECTIONAL FINAL BASEBALL

Div. 4

Hicksville d. Edgerton 6-5

Stryker d. Pettisville 10-2

Ayersville d. Toledo Christian 5-4

Miller City d. Continental 3-0

Parkway d. Crestview 9-8 (9)

Fort Recovery d. Lima Perry 13-0

Edon at Patrick Henry - ppd to 5/12

Ottoville at Kalida - ppd to 5/12

Ft. Jennings at Leipsic - ppd to 5/12

Pandora Gilboa at McComb - ppd to 5/12

REGULAR SEASON BASEBALL

Fairview d. Wauseon 3-1

Ottawa Glandorf d. Paulding 4-3

Delta d. Holgate 10-7

SECTIONAL FINAL SOFTBALL

Div. 4

Hicksville d. Wayne Trace 2-1

Continental d. Ayersville 9-4

Crestview d. Lincolnview 10-0

Edgerton d. Montpelier 8-2

Hilltop d. Stryker 11-1

Fairview d. Edon 12-6

North Central d. Liberty Center 9-8 (8)

Holgate at Antwerp - ppd to 5/12

Leipsic at Columbus Grove - ppd to 5/12

REGULAR SEASON SOFTBALL

Defiance d. Paulding 4-3

Tinora d. Delta 6-1

Archbold d. Pettisville 9-2

 

Wednesday, May 10

SECTIONAL BASEBALL

Div. 2

Defiance d. Wauseon 8-1

Bowling Green d. Elida 5-2

Bryan d. Van Wert 1-0

Maumee d. Toledo C.C. 6-3

Shawnee d. Napoleon 7-3

Celina d. Rogers 15-0

Wapakoneta d. Woodward 30-0-

Bath d. St. Mary's 3-0

Div. 3

Delta d. Liberty Center 2-1

Otsego d. Evergreen 5-4

Wayne Trace d. Montpelier 5-3

Allen East d. Riverdale 7-1

Elmwood d. Bluffton 1-0

REGULAR SEASON BASEBALL

Edon d. Fayette 14-4

REGULAR SEASON SOFTBALL

Tinora d. Holgate 11-0

Wayne Trace d. Antwerp 9-5

Edon d. Pettisville 6-3

 

Tuesday, May 9

SECTIONAL BASEBALL

Div. 4

Ayersville d. Fayette 3-0

Toledo Christian d. Antwerp 9-3

Hicksville d. Emmanuel Christian 20-0

Pettisville d. North Central 11-1

Edon d. Hilltop 3-0

Patrick Henry d. Holgate 10-0

Kalida d. Cory Rawson 12-0

Continental d. Arlington 7-6

Ottoville d. Columbus Grove 2-1

Crestview d. Lincolnview 5-1

Ft. Jennings d. Ada 5-0

REGULAR SEASON BASEBALL

Tinora d. Wauseon 4-3

Fairview d. Bryan 7-3

Kenton d. Celina 10-0

Archbold d. Anthony Wayne 9-6

SECTIONAL SOFTBALL

Div. 2

Bath d. St. Mary's 12-2

Kenton d. Ottawa Glandorf 9-1

Celina d. Shawnee 15-3

Van Wert d. Elida 8-7

Div. 3

Paulding d. Delphos Jefferson 16-1

St. Henry d. Liberty Benton 4-1

Delta d. Swanton 3-2

Evergreen d. Genoa 11-10 (10)

Otsego d. Woodmore 10-0

REGULAR SEASON SOFTBALL

Antwerp d. Hicksville 5-0

Ayersville d. Fairview 2-1

Edgerton d. Holgate 6-0

North Central d. Hilltop 11-3

Edon d. Stryker 10-0

Bryan d. Liberty Center 10-0

Anthony Wayne d. Napoleon 8-2

 

Monday, May 8

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Defiance d. Archbold 7-2

Tinora d. Edgerton 9-0

Delta d. Fairview 5-4

Bryan d. Hicksville 7-2

Wayne Trace d. Antwerp 6-0

Liberty Center d. Patrick Henry 4-2

Holgate d. Continental 11-1

Hilltop d. Montpelier 5-4 (8)

Maumee d. Napoleon 3-0

Paulding d. Allen East 2-1

Van Wert d. Delphos St. John's 2-1

Leipsic d. Columbus Grove 12-0

SECTIONAL SOFTBALL

Div. 4:

Montpelier d. Pettisville 9-5

Hicksville d. Ottoville 16-0

Edon d. Toledo Christian 7-1

Holgate d. Kalida 9-8

Liberty Center d. Emanuel Christian 26-4

Continental d. Miller City 10-6

Leipsic d. McComb 8-6

REGULAR SEASON SOFTBALL

Defiance d. Archbold 12-2

Fairview d. Patrick Henry 9-5

Allen East d. Paulding 10-8

Wayne Trace d. Celina 18-17

Fremont, Ind. d. Edgerton 5-2

Hilltop d. Antwerp 10-0

Crestview d. Delphos St. John's 16-0

Bath d. Shawnee 10-0

 

Sunday, May 7

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Defiance College d. Anderson 7-4

Anderson d. Defiance College 17-7

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Franklin d. Defiance College 5-2

 

Saturday, May 6

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Defiance d. Van Wert 1-0 (8)

Tinora d. Holgate 6-0

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK

Lamberson Invitational at Montpelier
boys:
1. Patrick Henry 125
2. Montpelier 122.5
3. Toledo Christian 79.5
girls:
1. Holgate 120
2. Patrick Henry 96
3. Pettisville 73

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Defiance College d. Anderson 8-6

 

Friday, May 5

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Edgerton d. Fremont, Ind. 5-4 (8)

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Transylvania d. Defiance College 10-2

 

Wednesday, May 3

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Northview d. Napoleon 4-0

Evergreen d. Patrick Henry 9-5

Hilltop d. Montpelier 5-2

Edon d. Stryker 2-1 (9)

North Central d. Fayette 6-1

Crestview d. Delphos Jefferson 11-0

Ft. Jennings d. Ada 16-2

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Columbus Grove d. Kalida 9-0

Evergreen d. Patrick Henry 2-0

Montpelier d. Hilltop 2-0

Ottawa Glandorf d. St. Mary's 15-7

Shawnee d. Celina 15-5

Crestview d. Van Wert 14-4

Ada d. Delphos Jefferson 12-2

Miller City d. Ottoville 12-4

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Bluffton d. Defiance College 5-3 

 

Tuesday, May 2

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Defiance d. St. Mary's 8-2

Celina d. Van Wert 4-0

Wapakoneta d. Ottawa Glandorf 1-0

Kenton d. Elida 6-2

Crestview d. Ayersville 9-2

Wayne Trace d. Delphos Jefferson 2-0

Edgerton d. Holgate 11-1

Pettisville d. Edon 5-4

Kalida d. Allen East 13-2

Patrick Henry d. Liberty Benton 5-1

Lincolnview d. Continental 7-3

Miller City d. Ottoville 17-0

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Defiance d. St. Mary's 3-1

Van Wert d. Celina 11-3

Wapakoneta d. Ottawa Glandorf 28-0

Kenton d. Elida 7-1

Napoleon d. Tinora 2-1

Paulding d. Wayne Trace 5-3

Patrick Henry d. Liberty Benton 13-5

Edon d. Pettisville 15-2

Leipsic d. Liberty Center 10-0

Archbold d. Edgerton 1-0

Otsego d. Delta 13-3

HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

Wauseon d. Bryan 3-2

 

Monday, May 1

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Southview d. Defiance 7-5

Ayersville d. Ft. Jennings 10-0

Fairview d. Elida 14-3

Hicksville d. Hamilton, Ind. 8-2

Stryker d. Edgerton 7-6

Miller City d. Holgate 6-1

Bryan d. Liberty Center 6-4

Archbold d. Wauseon 14-4

Swanton d. Delta 7-6

Paulding d. Spencerville 8-0

Ottawa Glandorf d. Continental 21-3

Columbus Grove d. Delphos Jefferson 8-7

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Wapakoneta d. Defiance 9-1

Hicksville d. Continental 25-3

Miller City d. Ayersville 11-2

Wayne Trace d. Elida 7-4

Ottawa Glandorf d. Ottoville 13-1

Paulding d. Spencerville 4-2

Wauseon d. Archbold 6-1

Swanton d. Delta 9-7

Toledo Christian d. Pettisville 4-3

Columbus Grove d. Delphos Jefferson 31-3

HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

Bluffton d. Wauseon 3-2

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK

boys:

Edgerton 96, Ft. Jennings 60, Antwerp 33, Continental 29

girls:

Edgerton 65, Continental 60, Antwerp 48, Ft. Jennings 32

 

Sunday, April 30

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Defiance College d. Mount St. Joe 6-5

Mount St. Joe d. Defiance College 3-1

 

Saturday, April 29

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Tinora d. Ottawa Glandorf 7-6

Hicksville d. Montpelier 8-7 & 15-7

Stryker d. Hilltop 10-0

HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

Wapakoneta d. Defiance 4-1

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK

Bryan Invitational
boys:
1. Bryan 154.5
2. Lake 122.5
3. Evergreen 80
girls:
1. Lake 142
2. Evergreen 121
2. Bryan 121

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Mount St. Joe d. Defiance College 5-2

 

Friday, April 28

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Fairview d. Holgate 10-3

Continental d. Ayersville 14-4

Fayette d. Antwerp 11-9

Delta d. Wauseon 4-3

Pettisville d. Liberty Center 6-3

Patrick Henry d. Leipsic 9-3

Bowling Green d. Napoleon 5-3

St. Mary's d. Celina 4-0

Kenton d. Ottawa Glandorf 7-1

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Paulding d. Hicksville 6-4

Antwerp d. Miller City 8-1

Parkway d. Wayne Trace 3-0

Wauseon d. Delta 3-2

Leipsic d. Continental 10-4

Shawnee d. Elida 7-3

Bath d. Van Wert 10-1

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK

Edgerton Invitatational
Boys:
1. Edgerton 113
2. Fairview 107
3. Wayne Trace 84
4. Paulding 75
girls:
1. Holgate 136
2. Ottoville 104
3. Fairview 83
4. Edgerton 50

Archbold Relays
boys:
1. Archbold 97
2. Bowling Green 84
3. Liberty Center 81
girls:
1. Anthony Wayne 116
2. Bowling Green 64
3. Wauseon 53.5

St. Francis Relays
boys:
1. Whitmer 105
2. Perrysburg 80
3. Defiance 66

Whitmer Relays:
girls:
1. Defiance 142
2. Tiffin Columbian 122

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Defiance College d. Hanover 1-0 (9) & 7-3 

COLLEGE TENNIS

Hanover d. Defiance College 9-0

 

Thursday, April 27

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Toledo C.C. d. Defiance 4-3

Ayersville d. Holgate 12-0

Tinora d. Fairview 4-3 (12)

Hicksville d. Wayne Trace 3-0

Edgerton d. Antwerp 14-8

Bryan d. Wauseon 2-1

Patrick Henry d. Swanton 7-0

Archbold d. Delta 13-0

Evergreen d. Liberty Center 10-2

Paulding d. Ada 22-1

Crestview d. Columbus Grove 8-1

Edon d. North Central 7-1

Montpelier d. Fayette 12-2

Pettisville d. Stryker 6-4

Continental d. Ottoville 11-6

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Ayersville d. Holgate 10-0

Tinora d. Fairview 2-1

Wayne Trace d. Hicksville 7-0

Antwerp d. Edgerton 7-6

Bryan d. Wauseon 2-0

Patrick Henry d. Swanton 9-1

Archbold d. Delta 7-0

Evergreen d. Liberty Center 5-0

Paulding d. Ada 11-4

Columbus Grove d. Crestview 4-3

North Central d. Edon 13-1

Pettisville d. Stryker 16-10

Hilltop d. Waldron, Mich. 10-0 & 12-6

Van Wert d. Ottoville 13-3

HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

Archbold d. Bryan 4-1

Wauseon d. Ayersville 5-0

 

Wednesday, April 26

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Wayne Trace 17 Ottoville 17 (susp mid 7th)

Southview d. Napoleon 4-3

Ottawa Hills d. Evergreen 9-4

Stryker d. Fayette 11-1

Leipsic d. North Baltimore 14-5

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Wayne Trace d. Paulding 7-2

Evergreen d. Ottawa Hills 12-0

Kalida d. Delphos Jefferson 21-8

HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

Napoleon d. Ottawa Hills 3-2

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Anderson d. Defiance College 1-0 & 9-0

COLLEGE TENNIS

Anderson d. Defiance College 5-4

 

Tuesday, April 25

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Ottawa Glandorf d. Defiance 2-1

Wapakoneta d. Celina 4-3 (9)

Kenton d. Shawnee 13-7

Bath d. St. Mary's 6-3

Van Wert d. Elida 3-0

Ayersville d. Edgerton 10-7

Fairview d. Antwerp 13-3

Holgate d. Hicksville 6-4

Tinora d. Wayne Trace 3-0

Paulding d. Archbold 3-2

Edon d. North Central 9-6

Montpelier d. Fayette 18-1

Stryker d. Pettisville 10-0

Hilltop d. Rogers 21-0

Leipsic d. Kalida 5-1

Miller City d. Lincolnview 10-2

Spencerville d. Ft. Jennings 8-5

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Defiance d. Ottawa Glandorf 11-1

Wapakoneta d. Celina 16-1

Shawnee d. Kenton 7-6

Bath d. St. Mary's 11-1

Van Wert d. Elida 4-3

Edgerton d. Ayersville 10-0-

Fairview d. Antwerp 10-1

Holgate d. Hicksville 5-1

Tinora d. Wayne Trace 9-1

Bryan d. Continental 21-0

Archbold d. Cardinal Stritch 19-0

Edon d. North Central 2-1

Pettisville d. Stryker 7-2

Lima Sr. d. Kalida 7-5

Patrick Henry d. McComb 13-1

Eastwood d. Wauseon 3-0

Columbus Grove d. Leipsic 5-4 (10)

Rossford d. Delta 10-6

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK

boys:

Elida 119.5, Defiacne 93.5, Kenton 31, Delphos Jefferson 12

Anthony Wayne 70, Napoleon 67

Montpelier 134, Edon 58, Pettisville 34, Stryker 12

Archbold 97, Bryan 59, Antwerp 18

Liberty Center 88, Patrick Henry 74, Delta 13

Wauseon 110, Evergreen 45, Swanton 20

Hicksville 79, Edgerton 65.5, Fairview 63, Tinora 31.5

Wayne Trace 72, Ayersville 66, Holgate 64, Continental 51

girls:

Defiance 119, Elida 83, Kenton 49, Delphos Jefferson 5

Anthony Wayne 89, Napoleon 48

Pettisville 95, Edon 72, Montpelier 68, Stryker 23

Bryan 74, Archbold 72, Antwerp 16

Liberty Center 102, Patrick Henry 51, Delta 21

Wauseon 71, Evergreen 61, Swanton 42

Hicksville 80, Fairview 74, Edgerton 53, Tinora 47

Holgate 98, Ayersville 75, Wayne Trace 40, Continental 34

HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

Ottawa Glandorf d. Defiance 5-0

Archbold d. Wauseon 4-1

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Defiance College d. Manchester 8-2

 

Monday, April 24

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Defiance d. Fairview 7-3

Ayersville d. Wayne Trace 16-4

Hicksville d. Hilltop 7-4

Tinora d. Montpelier 10-0

Stryker d. Antwerp 4-2

Edgerton d. Pettisville 13-3

Bryan d. Patrick Henry 6-1

Wauseon d. Liberty Center 3-2

Archbold d. Swanton 7-4

Delta d. Evergreen 8-0

Lincolnview d. Paulding 2-1

Napoleon d. Springfield 3-0

Columbus Grove d. Ada 5-2

Miller City d. Continental 3-0

Ottoville d. Ft. Jennings 2-1

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Hicksville d. Hilltop 7-6 (8)

Antwerp d. Montpelier 11-3

Fairview d. Edon 11-0

Wayne Trace d. Ayersville 7-6

Edgerton d. Pettisville 3-0

Bryan d. Patrick Henry 3-1

Liberty Center d. Wauseon 8-3

Archbold d. Swanton 4-2

Evergreen d. Delta 15-1

Van Wert d. Kalida 15-4

Lincolnview d. Paulding 10-3

Continental d. Miller City 17-13

Ottawa Glandorf d. Pandora Gilboa 22-1

Springfield d. Napoleon 4-3

HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

Napoleon d. Defiance 4-1

 

Sunday, April 23

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Rose-Hulman d. Defiance College 5-3 & 6-5

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Defiance College d. Franklin 11-4 & 8-2

 

Saturday, April 22

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Fairview d. Lincolnview 7-4 & 10-0

Archbold d. Hicksville 10--0

Hicksville d. Edon 11-0

Archbold d. Edon 8-7

Montpelier d. Continental 18-14

Ayersville d. Montpelier 18-5

Ayersville d. Continental 5-1

Maumee d. Tinora 4-0 & 9-1

Wayne Trace d. North Central 6-1 & 11-8

Coldwater d. Bryan 4-0

Morenci, Mich. d. Fayette 9-0 & 15-5

Hilltop d. Liberty Center 10-8 (8)

Patrick Henry d. Kalida 1-0

Paulding d. Bluffton 7-1

Napoleon d. Findlay 6-5 & 6-0

Delta d. Otesgo 4-1

Swanton d. Cardinal Stritch

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Perrysburg d. Defiance 9-1 & 15-10

Fairview d. North Central 12-5 & 10-1

Ayersville d. Pettisville 8-4

Ayersville d. Continental 6-1

Continental d. Pettisville 12-7

Hicksville d. Lincolnview 13-7

Lincolnview d. Hicksville 5-4

Edgerton d. Swanton 6-1

Swanton d. Edgerton 17-3

Wayne Trace d. Delphos Jefferson 25-4 & 20-1

Bryan d. Shawnee 12-1 & 5-3

Patrick Henry d. Kalida 18-4 & 18-2

Tinora d. Stryker 25-0 & 20-1

Bluffton d. Paulding 9-1

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK

Diller Invitational at Ayersville
boys:
1. Liberty Center 108
2. Archbold 103
3. Montpelier 74
4. Columbus Grove 62
girls:
1. Holgate 103
2. Columbus Grove 86
3. Archbold 81
4. Liberty Center 66

Hicksville Invitational
boys:
1. Edgerton 126
2. Hicksville 117
3. Edon 98
girls:
1. Evergreen 152
2. Hicksville 135
3. Edgerton 87

HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

NBTL doubles tourney at Defiance College:
1. Archbold 13
2. Wauseon 12
3. Bryan 11
4. Defiance 4

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Defiance College d. Rose-Hulman 5-2

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Defiance College d. Rose-Hulman 8-4 & 9-4

COLLEGE TENNIS

Rose-Hulman d. Defiance College 9-0

 

Friday, April 21

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Celina d. Defiance 1-0

Kenton d. Van Wert 4-3

Ottawa Glandorf d. Shawnee 4-3

Wapakoneta d. Bath 5-0

St. Mary's d. Elida 6-3

Fairview d. Ayersville 5-0

Hicksville d. Edgerton 6-2

Antwerp d. Hilltop 9-6

Paulding d. Wayne Trace 3-2 (9)

Archbold d. Holgate 9-0

Evergeen d. Wauseon 7-6

Patrick Henry d. Pettisville 13-3

Edon d. Hamilton, Ind. 4-1 (9)

Emmanuel Christian d. Fayette 2-0

Liberty Center d. Montpelier 6-4

Crestview d. Continental 11-0

Delta d. Toledo Christian 12-1

Kalida d. Columbus Grove 10-0

Ottoville d. Pandora Gilboa 7-4

Maumee d. Napoleon 10-6

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Defiance d. Celina 12-0

Shawnee d. Ottawa Glandorf 11-4

Wapakoneta d. Bath 9-1

St. Mary's d. Elida 14-12 (8)

Edgerton d. Hicksville 2-1

Hilltop d. Fairview 6-5

Holgate d. Ottoville 16-6

Edon d. Hamilton, Ind. 26-1

Liberty Center d. Montpelier 24-14

Napoleon d. Maumee 4-0

Patrick Henry d. Pettisville 10-0

Columbus Grove d. Continental 9-1

Wauseon d. Evergreen 3-0

Paulding d. Antwerp 2-0

Springfield d. Bryan 10-0

HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

Celina d. Defiance 5-0

Wauseon d. Maumee 3-2

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK

Wapakoneta Relays
boys:
1. Shawnee 61
2. Defiance 60
3. Wapakoneta 55
girls:
1. Defiance 99 2/3
2. Anna 80 1/3
3. Ottawa Glandorf 63

 

Thursday, April 20

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Hilltop d. Fayette 12-1

Bluffton d. Columbus Grove 14-1

Delphos Jefferson d. Spencerville 8-4

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Columbus Grove d. Bluffton 8-4

Spencerville d. Delphos Jefferson 3-2 (9)

 

Wednesday, April 19

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Miller City d. Ayersville 7-4

Columbus Grove d. Continental 10-4

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Miller City d. Bluffton 3-1

HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

MVCD d. Defiance 4-1

COLLEGE TENNIS

Earlham d. Defiance College 8-1

 

Tuesday, April 18

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Defiance d. Bath 5-1

Celina d. Ottawa Glandorf 4-1

Kenton d. St. Mary's 5-3

Van Wert d. Shawnee 15-5

Wapakoneta d. Elida 7-0

Ayersville d. Hicksville 2-1

Edgerton d. Fairview 3-2

Antwerp d. Tinora 2-1

Wayne Trace d. Holgate 3-0

Continental d. Paulding 5-2

Perrysburg d. Wauseon 9-4

Delta d. Pettisville 17-8

Montpelier d. Edon 5-3

Hilltop d. Fayette 6-2

Stryker d. North Central 8-3

Lima C.C. d. Kalida 1-0

Columbus Grove d. Ft. Jennings 8-5

Leipsic d. Ottoville 13-2

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Defiance d. Bath 7-6

Celina d. Ottawa Glandorf 7-3

Kenton d. St. Mary's 7-2

Shawnee d. Van Wert 18-8

Wapakoneta d. Elida 10-1

Ayersville d. Hicksville 7-6

Edgerton d. Fairview 3-2 (8)

Tinora d. Antwerp 3-0

Wayne Trace d. Holgate 5-4

Montpelier d. Edon 6-5

North Central d. Stryker 13-5

Hilltop d. Evergreen 6-0

Wauseon d. Northview 13-3

Kalida d. Cory Rawson 18-6

Pettisville d. Delta 4-1

McComb d. Miller City 6-5

Patrick Henry d. Columbus Grove 19-9

HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

Bryan d. Wauseon 3-2

Defiance d. Bath 4-1

Perrysburg d. Napoleon 5-0

Archbold d. Ayersville 5-0

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK

boys:

Wauseon 65, Liberty Center 58, Archbold 55

Springfield 99.33, Napoleon 37.67

Patrick Henry 73, Swanton 57

Ayersville 72, Holgate 45, Leipsic 40

girls:

Liberty Center 80, Archbold 63, Wauseon 63

Napoleon 73, Springfield 62

Swanton 59, Patrick Henry 57

Holgate 81. Leipsic 54, Ayersville 29

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Defiance College d. Bluffton 7-2

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Defiance College d. Calvin 2-1 (8) & 5-4 (8)

 

Monday, April 17

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Defiance d. Tinora 6-4 (10)

Fairview d. Montpelier 7-0

Van Wert d. Wayne Trace 10-0

Ft. Jennings d. Antwerp 20-6

Archbold d. Bryan 6-3

Liberty Center d. Delta 9-5

Patrick Henry d. Wauseon 7-3

Hilltop d. Stryker 11-5

Edgerton d. Edon 8-7

Hillsdale, MI d. Fayette 6-3

Ottawa-Glandorf d. Miller City 5-2

Kalida d. Continental 4-1

Delphos Jefferson d. Paulding 3-2

 

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Defiance d. Fairview 10-0

Ayersville d. Ottoville 14-3

Tinora d. Edgerton 8-1

Miller City d. Wayne Trace 7-6

Antwerp d. Van Wert 14-11

Holgate d. Toledo Christian 7-4

Paulding d. Delphos Jefferson 14-0

Archbold d. Bryan 9-0

Delta d. Liberty Center 10-4

Montpelier d. Pettisville 11-4

Ottawa-Glandorf d. Kalida 13-3